Treasure Hoard: Difference between revisions
GreenPikmin (talk | contribs) |
GreenPikmin (talk | contribs) m (→Listing) |
||
Line 364: | Line 364: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:denchi_2_black J icon.png]]||---||---||158||{{tt|永久燃料 ダイナモ改|Permanent Fuel Dynamo Breaks}}||[[Mystical Energy Series]]||National NEO Hi-Top C Battery||[[Shower Room]]||160||15||20 | |align="center"|[[File:denchi_2_black J icon.png]]||---||---||158||{{tt|永久燃料 ダイナモ改|Permanent Fuel Dynamo Breaks}}||[[Mystical Energy Series]]||National NEO Hi-Top C Battery||[[Shower Room]]||160||15||20 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:denchi_1_red J icon.png]]||---||---||159||{{tt|あいとゆうき リアクター|Love and Yuki Reactor}}||[[Mystical Energy Series]]||National Hi-Top D Battery||[[Valley of Repose]]||280||20||20 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:denchi_1_black J icon.png]]||---||---||160||{{tt|オルタナティブ・ リアクター|Alternative Reactor}}||[[Mystical Energy Series]]||National NEO Hi-Top D Battery||[[Subterranean Complex]]||300||20||35 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Container of Knowledge|nosize=y}}||---||159||---||[[Container of Knowledge]]||[[Massive Receptacle Series]]||Sardines container||[[Cavern of Chaos]]||130||20||30 | |align="center"|{{icon|Container of Knowledge|nosize=y}}||---||159||---||[[Container of Knowledge]]||[[Massive Receptacle Series]]||Sardines container||[[Cavern of Chaos]]||130||20||30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Container of Sea Bounty|nosize=y}}||---||160||---||[[Container of Sea Bounty]]||[[Massive Receptacle Series]]||Herring container||[[White Flower Garden]]||130||20||30 | |align="center"|{{icon|Container of Sea Bounty|nosize=y}}||---||160||---||[[Container of Sea Bounty]]||[[Massive Receptacle Series]]||Herring container||[[White Flower Garden]]||130||20||30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Drone Supplies|v=US|nosize=y}}||161||---||---||[[Drone Supplies]]||[[Massive Receptacle Series]]||Underwood deviled ham spread container||[[Submerged Castle]]||130||15||25 | |align="center"|{{icon|Drone Supplies|v=US|nosize=y}}||161||---||---||[[Drone Supplies]]||[[Massive Receptacle Series]]||Underwood deviled ham spread container||[[Submerged Castle]]||130||15||25 | ||
Line 400: | Line 400: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Stringent Container US - Survival Container EU|l=[[Stringent Container]]|nosize=y}}||166||---||---||[[Stringent Container]]||[[Massive Receptacle Series]]||Clabber Girl baking powder ||[[Dream Den]]||130||10||15 | |align="center"|{{icon|Stringent Container US - Survival Container EU|l=[[Stringent Container]]|nosize=y}}||166||---||---||[[Stringent Container]]||[[Massive Receptacle Series]]||Clabber Girl baking powder ||[[Dream Den]]||130||10||15 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{icon|Plentiful Tank|nosize=y}}||---||171||---||[[Plentiful Tank]]||[[Massive Receptacle Series]]||Honey jar||[[Shower Room]]||50||8||16 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{icon|Drone Supplies|v=EU|nosize=y}}||---||172||---||[[Drone Supplies]]||[[Massive Receptacle Series]]||Haribo sweets||[[Glutton's Kitchen]]||100||15||25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Survival Ointment|nosize=y}}||167||---||---||[[Survival Ointment]]||[[Survival Series]]||Chapstick||[[White Flower Garden]]||90||6||12 | |align="center"|{{icon|Survival Ointment|nosize=y}}||167||---||---||[[Survival Ointment]]||[[Survival Series]]||Chapstick||[[White Flower Garden]]||90||6||12 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{icon|Healing Cask|nosize=y}}||168||---||---||[[Healing Cask]]||[[Survival Series]]||Carmex||[[Awakening Wood]]||60||6||10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:milk_cap J icon.png]]||---||---||167||{{tt|推定物体GF|Estimated Object GF}}||''Unknown''||Ohayo-brand milk cover||[[Shower Room]]||30||4||8 | |align="center"|[[File:milk_cap J icon.png]]||---||---||167||{{tt|推定物体GF|Estimated Object GF}}||''Unknown''||Ohayo-brand milk cover||[[Shower Room]]||30||4||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon| | |align="center"|[[File:g_futa_kyodo J icon.png]]||---||---||168||{{tt|ハイセンス・ ゼニー|Hisense Zeni}}||''Unknown''||Kyodo-brand milk cover||[[Snagret Hole]]||30||4||8 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:g_futa_titiyas J icon.png]]||---||---||169||{{tt|ミルキーズ|Mirukizu}}||''Unknown''||Chichiyasu-brand milk cover||[[Citadel of Spiders]]||30||4||8 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:g_futa_kyusyu J icon.png]]||---||---||170||{{tt|ちちぶた|Was Chichibu}}||''Unknown''||Kyusyu-brand milk cover||[[Glutton's Kitchen]]||30||4||8 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:g_futa_sikoku J icon.png]]||---||---||171||{{tt|あの日々の思い出|That Day-to-Day Memories}}||''Unknown''||Rakuren-brand milk cover||[[Glutton's Kitchen]]||30||4||8 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:g_futa_kajiwara J icon.png]]||---||---||172||{{tt|ペーパー スライダー|Paper Slider}}||''Unknown''||Kajihara-brand milk cover||[[White Flower Garden]]||30||4||8 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:g_futa_koiwai J icon.png]]||---||---||173||{{tt|わかる者の シンボル|It Can Be Seen Who of Symbol}}||''Unknown''||Koiwai-brand milk cover||[[Cavern of Chaos]]||30||4||8 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:g_futa_hirosima J icon.png]]||---||---||174||{{tt|フライング・ ソーサー|Flying Saucer}}||''Unknown''||Kuriomoto-brand milk cover||[[Hole of Heroes]]||30||4||8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:g_futa_kyosin J icon.png]]||---||---||175||{{tt|宇宙一アート|Universe One Art}}||''Unknown''||Kyoshin-brand milk cover||[[Dream Den]]||30||4||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|[[File:g_futa_sakotani J icon.png]]||---||---||176||{{tt|まねきしもの|The Lead Shi Thing}}||''Unknown''||Sagotani-brand milk cover||[[Dream Den]]||30||4||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:g_futa_daisen J icon.png]]||---||---||177||{{tt|発想アシスタント|Idea Assistant}}||''Unknown''||Daisen-brand milk cover||[[Perplexing Pool]]||30||4||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|[[File:g_futa_hiruzen J icon.png]]||---||---||178||{{tt|さとりの座|Seat of Enlightenment}}||''Unknown''||Hiruzen-brand milk cover||[[Awakening Wood]]||30||4||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:g_futa_kitaama J icon.png]]||---||---||179||{{tt|ミルキーゆりかご|Milky Cradle}}||''Unknown''||Kitaama-brand milk cover||[[Shower Room]]||30||4||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|[[File:g_futa_nihonraku J icon.png]]||---||---||180||{{tt|どこでも フローター|Anywhere Floater}}||''Unknown''||Mainichi-brand milk cover||[[Submerged Castle]]||30||4||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon| | |align="center"|{{icon|Abstract Masterpiece|v=US|nosize=y}}||169||---||---||[[Abstract Masterpiece]]||[[Ancient Ad Series]]||Snapple cap||[[Shower Room]]||30||6||12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|{{icon|Optical Illustration|nosize=y}}||170||---||---||[[Optical Illustration]]||[[Ancient Ad Series]]||Ragú cap||[[Perplexing Pool]]||140||15||20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon| | |align="center"|{{icon|Thirst Activator|nosize=y}}||171||---||---||[[Thirst Activator]]||[[Ancient Ad Series]]||Tree Top cap||[[Subterranean Complex]]||300||20||35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Yellow Taste Tyrant|nosize=y}}||172||173||---||[[Yellow Taste Tyrant]]||[[Ancient Ad Series]]||French's cap||[[Dream Den]]||100||15||25 | |align="center"|{{icon|Yellow Taste Tyrant|nosize=y}}||172||173||---||[[Yellow Taste Tyrant]]||[[Ancient Ad Series]]||French's cap||[[Dream Den]]||100||15||25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Salivatrix|nosize=y}}||173||174||---||[[Salivatrix]]||[[Ancient Ad Series]]||Dannon cap||[[Snagret Hole]]||30||20||30 | |align="center"|{{icon|Salivatrix|nosize=y}}||173||174||---||[[Salivatrix]]||[[Ancient Ad Series]]||Dannon cap||[[Snagret Hole]]||30||20||30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Gherkin Gate|nosize=y}}||174||175||---||[[Gherkin Gate]]||[[Ancient Ad Series]]||Vlasic cap||[[Perplexing Pool]]||100||15||25 | |align="center"|{{icon|Gherkin Gate|nosize=y}}||174||175||---||[[Gherkin Gate]]||[[Ancient Ad Series]]||Vlasic cap||[[Perplexing Pool]]||100||15||25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Alien Billboard|nosize=y}}||175||176||---||[[Alien Billboard]]||[[Ancient Ad Series]]||Kiwi shoe polish||[[White Flower Garden]]||80||15||25 | |align="center"|{{icon|Alien Billboard|nosize=y}}||175||176||---||[[Alien Billboard]]||[[Ancient Ad Series]]||Kiwi shoe polish||[[White Flower Garden]]||80||15||25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Activity Arouser|v=US|nosize=y}}||176||---||---||[[Activity Arouser]]||[[Ancient Ad Series]]||Wilson tennis balls cap||[[Submerged Castle]]||100||15||25 | |align="center"|{{icon|Activity Arouser|v=US|nosize=y}}||176||---||---||[[Activity Arouser]]||[[Ancient Ad Series]]||Wilson tennis balls cap||[[Submerged Castle]]||100||15||25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Hypnotic Platter|v=US|nosize=y}}||177||---||---||[[Hypnotic Platter]]||[[Odd Logo Series]]||A&W bottle cap||[[Dream Den]]||100||4||8 | |align="center"|{{icon|Hypnotic Platter|v=US|nosize=y}}||177||---||---||[[Hypnotic Platter]]||[[Odd Logo Series]]||A&W bottle cap||[[Dream Den]]||100||4||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Hypnotic Platter|v=EU|nosize=y}}||---||177||---||[[Hypnotic Platter]]||[[Odd Logo Series]]||Vita-malz cap||[[Awakening Wood]]||100||4||8 | |align="center"|{{icon|Hypnotic Platter|v=EU|nosize=y}}||---||177||---||[[Hypnotic Platter]]||[[Odd Logo Series]]||Vita-malz cap||[[Awakening Wood]]||100||4||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Massive Lid|nosize=y}}||178||---||---||[[Massive Lid]]||[[Odd Logo Series]]||Yoo Hoo cola bottle cap||[[Glutton's Kitchen]]||100||4||8 | |align="center"|{{icon|Massive Lid|nosize=y}}||178||---||---||[[Massive Lid]]||[[Odd Logo Series]]||Yoo Hoo cola bottle cap||[[Glutton's Kitchen]]||100||4||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Happiness Emblem|v=EU|nosize=y}}||---||178||---||[[Happiness Emblem]]||[[Odd Logo Series]]||Fristi cap||[[Shower Room]]||100||4||8 | |align="center"|{{icon|Happiness Emblem|v=EU|nosize=y}}||---||178||---||[[Happiness Emblem]]||[[Odd Logo Series]]||Fristi cap||[[Shower Room]]||100||4||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Pondering Emblem|v=US|nosize=y}}||179||---||---||[[Pondering Emblem]]||[[Odd Logo Series]]||Yoo Hoo chocolate milk bottle cap||[[Shower Room]]||100||4||8 | |align="center"|{{icon|Pondering Emblem|v=US|nosize=y}}||179||---||---||[[Pondering Emblem]]||[[Odd Logo Series]]||Yoo Hoo chocolate milk bottle cap||[[Shower Room]]||100||4||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Abstract Masterpiece|v=EU|nosize=y}}||---||179||---||[[Abstract Masterpiece]]||[[Odd Logo Series]]||PscHitt! cap||[[Perplexing Pool]]||100||4||8 | |align="center"|{{icon|Abstract Masterpiece|v=EU|nosize=y}}||---||179||---||[[Abstract Masterpiece]]||[[Odd Logo Series]]||PscHitt! cap||[[Perplexing Pool]]||100||4||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Happiness Emblem|v=US|nosize=y}}||180||---||---||[[Happiness Emblem]]||[[Odd Logo Series]]||Squirt bottle cap||[[Glutton's Kitchen]]||100||4||8 | |align="center"|{{icon|Happiness Emblem|v=US|nosize=y}}||180||---||---||[[Happiness Emblem]]||[[Odd Logo Series]]||Squirt bottle cap||[[Glutton's Kitchen]]||100||4||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Pondering Emblem|v=EU|nosize=y}}||---||180||---||[[Pondering Emblem]]||[[Odd Logo Series]]||Tizer cap||[[Submerged Castle]]||30||4||8 | |align="center"|{{icon|Pondering Emblem|v=EU|nosize=y}}||---||180||---||[[Pondering Emblem]]||[[Odd Logo Series]]||Tizer cap||[[Submerged Castle]]||30||4||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Activity Arouser|v=EU|nosize=y}}||---||181||---||[[Activity Arouser]]||[[Odd Logo Series]]||Sinalco cap||[[Submerged Castle]]||30||4||8 | |align="center"|{{icon|Activity Arouser|v=EU|nosize=y}}||---||181||---||[[Activity Arouser]]||[[Odd Logo Series]]||Sinalco cap||[[Submerged Castle]]||30||4||8 |
Revision as of 13:58, March 15, 2015
In Pikmin 2 the Treasure Hoard is an in-game list of all the treasures the player has collected throughout their exploration. To enter the Treasure Hoard's menu, the player must press R / Padright when on the area selection menu.
Some differences in the list occur between the Japanese, American (US), and European (+ Australian) versions of the game, owing to the fact some objects are real life brands, and the licensing and recognition of these vary between regions; the list in this page contains information for the US and European treasures only. It is the counterpart to the Piklopedia, with the two sharing the same music:
Treasures are arranged into series by subject matter. As each series is completed, the ship makes an announcement, describing it and making the Sales Pitch available for each treasure in the group. In addition to the Sales Pitch, Olimar's Journal is unlocked for every treasure collected. This journal commonly refers to the treasure, but not always. Finally, the Treasure Hoard also points out how many Pokos a treasure is worth, as well as its weight.
The total treasure value in Pokos is 26,985 in the US version, 26,885 in the European version, and 26,181 in the Japanese version of the game.
Listing
The following article or section is in need of assistance from someone who plays the Japanese version of Pikmin 2. |
Icon comparisons
Due to the fact that some treasures change in name, location and appearance in the different versions of the game, this table was created in order to help compare the different icons for each treasure, by its internal name.