Treasure Hoard: Difference between revisions
GreenPikmin (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
GreenPikmin (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Milk Tub|nosize=y}}||60||60||59||[[Milk Tub]]||[[Cook's Arsenal Series]]||Cream cup||[[Cavern of Chaos]]||60||5||10 | |align="center"|{{icon|Milk Tub|nosize=y}}||60||60||59||[[Milk Tub]]||[[Cook's Arsenal Series]]||Cream cup||[[Cavern of Chaos]]||60||5||10 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:toy_lady J icon.png]]||---||---||60||''Unknown''||||Broken metal spoon||[[Shower Room]]||80||8||16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Merciless Extractor|nosize=y}}||61||61||---||[[Merciless Extractor]]||[[Cook's Arsenal Series]]||Juicer||[[Shower Room]]||90||20||30 | |align="center"|{{icon|Merciless Extractor|nosize=y}}||61||61||---||[[Merciless Extractor]]||[[Cook's Arsenal Series]]||Juicer||[[Shower Room]]||90||20||30 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{icon|Broken Food Master US - Divine Cooking Tool EU|l=Broken Food Master \ Divine Cooking Tool|nosize=y}}||---||62||61||[[Broken Food Master \ Divine Cooking Tool|Divine Cooking Tool]]||[[Cook's Arsenal Series]]||Ladle||[[Shower Room]]||90||20||30 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Broken Food Master US - Divine Cooking Tool EU|l=Broken Food Master \ Divine Cooking Tool|nosize=y}}||62||---||---||[[Broken Food Master \ Divine Cooking Tool|Broken Food Master]]||[[Cook's Arsenal Series]]||Ladle||[[Shower Room]]||90||20||30 | |align="center"|{{icon|Broken Food Master US - Divine Cooking Tool EU|l=Broken Food Master \ Divine Cooking Tool|nosize=y}}||62||---||---||[[Broken Food Master \ Divine Cooking Tool|Broken Food Master]]||[[Cook's Arsenal Series]]||Ladle||[[Shower Room]]||90||20||30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Utter Scrap|nosize=y}}||63||63||62||[[Utter Scrap]]||[[Cook's Arsenal Series]]||Crushed soda can||[[Valley of Repose]]||170||35||45 | |align="center"|{{icon|Utter Scrap|nosize=y}}||63||63||62||[[Utter Scrap]]||[[Cook's Arsenal Series]]||Crushed soda can||[[Valley of Repose]]||170||35||45 | ||
Line 168: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Sud Generator|nosize=y}}||72||72||71||[[Sud Generator]]||[[Modern Amenities Series]]||Bar of mild soap||[[Shower Room]]||60||20||35 | |align="center"|{{icon|Sud Generator|nosize=y}}||72||72||71||[[Sud Generator]]||[[Modern Amenities Series]]||Bar of mild soap||[[Shower Room]]||60||20||35 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:tape_blue J icon.png]]||---||---||72||''Unknown''<ref name="unknown72">Likely the [[Flame of Tomorrow]] with an alternate model.</ref>||||Box of matches||[[Citadel of Spiders]]||10||10||25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Flame of Tomorrow|nosize=y}}||73||73||---||[[Flame of Tomorrow]]||[[Modern Amenities Series]]||Box of Bowser brand matches||[[Citadel of Spiders]]||10||10||25 | |align="center"|{{icon|Flame of Tomorrow|nosize=y}}||73||73||---||[[Flame of Tomorrow]]||[[Modern Amenities Series]]||Box of Bowser brand matches||[[Citadel of Spiders]]||10||10||25 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:yoyo_blue J icon.png]]||---||---||73||''Unknown''||||Milk bottle opener||[[Perplexing Pool]]||50||3||5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Impediment Scourge|nosize=y}}||74||74||---||[[Impediment Scourge]]||[[Modern Amenities Series]]||Bottle opener||[[Perplexing Pool]]||50||10||15 | |align="center"|{{icon|Impediment Scourge|nosize=y}}||74||74||---||[[Impediment Scourge]]||[[Modern Amenities Series]]||Bottle opener||[[Perplexing Pool]]||50||10||15 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:kan_b_gold J icon.png]]||---||---||74||''Unknown''||||Popsicle stick||[[Citadel of Spiders]]||50||2||3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Dimensional Slicer|nosize=y}}||75||---||---||[[Dimensional Slicer]]||[[Modern Amenities Series]]||Can opener||[[Hole of Heroes]]||100||8||15 | |align="center"|{{icon|Dimensional Slicer|nosize=y}}||75||---||---||[[Dimensional Slicer]]||[[Modern Amenities Series]]||Can opener||[[Hole of Heroes]]||100||8||15 | ||
Line 300: | Line 308: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Aquatic Mine|nosize=y}}||137||136||135||[[Aquatic Mine]]||[[Dream Series]]||Fishing bobber||[[Perplexing Pool]]||80||3||6 | |align="center"|{{icon|Aquatic Mine|nosize=y}}||137||136||135||[[Aquatic Mine]]||[[Dream Series]]||Fishing bobber||[[Perplexing Pool]]||80||3||6 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:bey_goma J icon.png]]||---||---||136||''Unknown''||||Beigoma toy||[[Snagret Hole]]||120||10||15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Stupendous Lens|nosize=y}}||138||---||---||[[Stupendous Lens]]||[[Dream Series]]||Magnifying glass||[[Snagret Hole]]||120||10||15 | |align="center"|{{icon|Stupendous Lens|nosize=y}}||138||---||---||[[Stupendous Lens]]||[[Dream Series]]||Magnifying glass||[[Snagret Hole]]||120||10||15 | ||
Line 340: | Line 350: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Proton AA|nosize=y}}||157||155||---||[[Proton AA]]||[[Mystical Energy Series]]||AA Duracell battery||[[Submerged Castle]]||90||6||12 | |align="center"|{{icon|Proton AA|nosize=y}}||157||155||---||[[Proton AA]]||[[Mystical Energy Series]]||AA Duracell battery||[[Submerged Castle]]||90||6||12 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:denchi_3_red J icon.png]]||---||---||155||''Unknown''<ref name="unknown155">Likely the [[Proton AA]] with an alternate model.</ref>||||National Hi-Top AA Battery||[[Submerged Castle]]||90||6||12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Durable Energy Cell|nosize=y}}||158||156||---||[[Durable Energy Cell]]||[[Mystical Energy Series]]||C Duracell battery||[[Shower Room]]||160||15||20 | |align="center"|{{icon|Durable Energy Cell|nosize=y}}||158||156||---||[[Durable Energy Cell]]||[[Mystical Energy Series]]||C Duracell battery||[[Shower Room]]||160||15||20 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:denchi_3_black J icon.png]]||---||---||156||''Unknown''||||National NEO Hi-Top AA Battery||[[Cavern of Chaos]]||120||6||12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Courage Reactor|nosize=y}}||159||157||---||[[Courage Reactor]]||[[Mystical Energy Series]]||D Duracell battery||[[Valley of Repose]]||280||20||20 | |align="center"|{{icon|Courage Reactor|nosize=y}}||159||157||---||[[Courage Reactor]]||[[Mystical Energy Series]]||D Duracell battery||[[Valley of Repose]]||280||20||20 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:denchi_2_red J icon.png]]||---||---||157||''Unknown''||||National Hi-Top C Battery||[[Perplexing Pool]]||140||15||20 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Fuel Reservoir|nosize=y}}||160||158||---||[[Fuel Reservoir]]||[[Mystical Energy Series]]||9-Volt Duracell battery||[[Cavern of Chaos]]||120||8||15 | |align="center"|{{icon|Fuel Reservoir|nosize=y}}||160||158||---||[[Fuel Reservoir]]||[[Mystical Energy Series]]||9-Volt Duracell battery||[[Cavern of Chaos]]||120||8||15 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:denchi_2_black J icon.png]]||---||---||158||''Unknown''<ref name="unknown158">Likely the [[Durable Energy Cell]] with an alternate model.</ref>||||National NEO Hi-Top C Battery||[[Shower Room]]||160||15||20 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Container of Knowledge|nosize=y}}||---||159||---||[[Container of Knowledge]]||[[Massive Receptacle Series]]||Sardines container||[[Cavern of Chaos]]||130||20||30 | |align="center"|{{icon|Container of Knowledge|nosize=y}}||---||159||---||[[Container of Knowledge]]||[[Massive Receptacle Series]]||Sardines container||[[Cavern of Chaos]]||130||20||30 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:denchi_1_red J icon.png]]||---||---||159||''Unknown''<ref name="unknown159">Likely the [[Courage Reactor]] with an alternate model.</ref>||||National Hi-Top D Battery||[[Valley of Repose]]||280||20||20 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Container of Sea Bounty|nosize=y}}||---||160||---||[[Container of Sea Bounty]]||[[Massive Receptacle Series]]||Herring container||[[White Flower Garden]]||130||20||30 | |align="center"|{{icon|Container of Sea Bounty|nosize=y}}||---||160||---||[[Container of Sea Bounty]]||[[Massive Receptacle Series]]||Herring container||[[White Flower Garden]]||130||20||30 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:denchi_1_black J icon.png]]||---||---||160||''Unknown''||||National NEO Hi-Top D Battery||[[Subterranean Complex]]||300||20||35 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Drone Supplies|v=US|nosize=y}}||161||---||---||[[Drone Supplies]]||[[Massive Receptacle Series]]||Underwood deviled ham spread container||[[Submerged Castle]]||130||15||25 | |align="center"|{{icon|Drone Supplies|v=US|nosize=y}}||161||---||---||[[Drone Supplies]]||[[Massive Receptacle Series]]||Underwood deviled ham spread container||[[Submerged Castle]]||130||15||25 | ||
Line 374: | Line 396: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Open Archive|nosize=y}}||---||169||166||[[Open Archive]]||[[Massive Receptacle Series]]||Open bean tin||[[Submerged Castle]]||130||20||30 | |align="center"|{{icon|Open Archive|nosize=y}}||---||169||166||[[Open Archive]]||[[Massive Receptacle Series]]||Open bean tin||[[Submerged Castle]]||130||20||30 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:milk_cap J icon.png]]||---||---||167||''Unknown''||||Ohayo-brand milk cover||[[Shower Room]]||30||4||8 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:g_futa_kyodo J icon.png]]||---||---||168||''Unknown''||||Kyodo-brand milk cover||[[Snagret Hole]]||30||4||8 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:g_futa_titiyas J icon.png]]||---||---||169||''Unknown''||||Chichiyasu-brand milk cover||[[Citadel of Spiders]]||30||4||8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Nutrient Silo|nosize=y}}||165||170||---||[[Nutrient Silo]]||[[Massive Receptacle Series]]||Skippy peanut butter ||[[Hole of Heroes]] (US) / [[White Flower Garden]] (Europe)||130||15||25 | |align="center"|{{icon|Nutrient Silo|nosize=y}}||165||170||---||[[Nutrient Silo]]||[[Massive Receptacle Series]]||Skippy peanut butter ||[[Hole of Heroes]] (US) / [[White Flower Garden]] (Europe)||130||15||25 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:g_futa_kyusyu J icon.png]]||---||---||170||''Unknown''||||Kyusyu-brand milk cover||[[Glutton's Kitchen]]||30||4||8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Stringent Container US - Survival Container EU|l=[[Stringent Container]]|nosize=y}}||166||---||---||[[Stringent Container]]||[[Massive Receptacle Series]]||Clabber Girl baking powder ||[[Dream Den]]||130||10||15 | |align="center"|{{icon|Stringent Container US - Survival Container EU|l=[[Stringent Container]]|nosize=y}}||166||---||---||[[Stringent Container]]||[[Massive Receptacle Series]]||Clabber Girl baking powder ||[[Dream Den]]||130||10||15 | ||
Line 390: | Line 420: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Plentiful Tank|nosize=y}}||---||171||---||[[Plentiful Tank]]||[[Massive Receptacle Series]]||Honey jar||[[Shower Room]]||50||8||16 | |align="center"|{{icon|Plentiful Tank|nosize=y}}||---||171||---||[[Plentiful Tank]]||[[Massive Receptacle Series]]||Honey jar||[[Shower Room]]||50||8||16 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:g_futa_sikoku J icon.png]]||---||---||171||''Unknown''||||Rakuren-brand milk cover||[[Glutton's Kitchen]]||30||4||8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Drone Supplies|v=EU|nosize=y}}||---||172||---||[[Drone Supplies]]||[[Massive Receptacle Series]]||Haribo sweets||[[Glutton's Kitchen]]||100||15||25 | |align="center"|{{icon|Drone Supplies|v=EU|nosize=y}}||---||172||---||[[Drone Supplies]]||[[Massive Receptacle Series]]||Haribo sweets||[[Glutton's Kitchen]]||100||15||25 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:g_futa_kajiwara J icon.png]]||---||---||172||''Unknown''||||Kajihara-brand milk cover||[[White Flower Garden]]||30||4||8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Yellow Taste Tyrant|nosize=y}}||172||173||---||[[Yellow Taste Tyrant]]||[[Ancient Ad Series]]||French's cap||[[Dream Den]]||100||15||25 | |align="center"|{{icon|Yellow Taste Tyrant|nosize=y}}||172||173||---||[[Yellow Taste Tyrant]]||[[Ancient Ad Series]]||French's cap||[[Dream Den]]||100||15||25 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:g_futa_koiwai J icon.png]]||---||---||173||''Unknown''||||Koiwai-brand milk cover||[[Cavern of Chaos]]||30||4||8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Salivatrix|nosize=y}}||173||174||---||[[Salivatrix]]||[[Ancient Ad Series]]||Dannon cap||[[Snagret Hole]]||30||20||30 | |align="center"|{{icon|Salivatrix|nosize=y}}||173||174||---||[[Salivatrix]]||[[Ancient Ad Series]]||Dannon cap||[[Snagret Hole]]||30||20||30 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:g_futa_hirosima J icon.png]]||---||---||174||''Unknown''||||Kuriomoto-brand milk cover||[[Hole of Heroes]]||30||4||8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Gherkin Gate|nosize=y}}||174||175||---||[[Gherkin Gate]]||[[Ancient Ad Series]]||Vlasic cap||[[Perplexing Pool]]||100||15||25 | |align="center"|{{icon|Gherkin Gate|nosize=y}}||174||175||---||[[Gherkin Gate]]||[[Ancient Ad Series]]||Vlasic cap||[[Perplexing Pool]]||100||15||25 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:g_futa_kyosin J icon.png]]||---||---||175||''Unknown''||||Kyoshin-brand milk cover||[[Dream Den]]||30||4||8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Alien Billboard|nosize=y}}||175||176||---||[[Alien Billboard]]||[[Ancient Ad Series]]||Kiwi shoe polish||[[White Flower Garden]]||80||15||25 | |align="center"|{{icon|Alien Billboard|nosize=y}}||175||176||---||[[Alien Billboard]]||[[Ancient Ad Series]]||Kiwi shoe polish||[[White Flower Garden]]||80||15||25 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:g_futa_sakotani J icon.png]]||---||---||176||''Unknown''||||Sagotani-brand milk cover||[[Dream Den]]||30||4||8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Activity Arouser|v=US|nosize=y}}||176||---||---||[[Activity Arouser]]||[[Ancient Ad Series]]||Wilson tennis balls cap||[[Submerged Castle]]||100||15||25 | |align="center"|{{icon|Activity Arouser|v=US|nosize=y}}||176||---||---||[[Activity Arouser]]||[[Ancient Ad Series]]||Wilson tennis balls cap||[[Submerged Castle]]||100||15||25 | ||
Line 406: | Line 448: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Hypnotic Platter|v=EU|nosize=y}}||---||177||---||[[Hypnotic Platter]]||[[Odd Logo Series]]||Vita-malz cap||[[Awakening Wood]]||100||4||8 | |align="center"|{{icon|Hypnotic Platter|v=EU|nosize=y}}||---||177||---||[[Hypnotic Platter]]||[[Odd Logo Series]]||Vita-malz cap||[[Awakening Wood]]||100||4||8 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:g_futa_daisen J icon.png]]||---||---||177||''Unknown''||||Daisen-brand milk cover||[[Perplexing Pool]]||30||4||8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Massive Lid|nosize=y}}||178||---||---||[[Massive Lid]]||[[Odd Logo Series]]||Yoo Hoo cola bottle cap||[[Glutton's Kitchen]]||100||4||8 | |align="center"|{{icon|Massive Lid|nosize=y}}||178||---||---||[[Massive Lid]]||[[Odd Logo Series]]||Yoo Hoo cola bottle cap||[[Glutton's Kitchen]]||100||4||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Happiness Emblem|v=EU|nosize=y}}||---||178||---||[[Happiness Emblem]]||[[Odd Logo Series]]||Fristi cap||[[Shower Room]]||100||4||8 | |align="center"|{{icon|Happiness Emblem|v=EU|nosize=y}}||---||178||---||[[Happiness Emblem]]||[[Odd Logo Series]]||Fristi cap||[[Shower Room]]||100||4||8 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:g_futa_hiruzen J icon.png]]||---||---||178||''Unknown''||||Hiruzen-brand milk cover||[[Awakening Wood]]||30||4||8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Pondering Emblem|v=US|nosize=y}}||179||---||---||[[Pondering Emblem]]||[[Odd Logo Series]]||Yoo Hoo chocolate milk bottle cap||[[Shower Room]]||100||4||8 | |align="center"|{{icon|Pondering Emblem|v=US|nosize=y}}||179||---||---||[[Pondering Emblem]]||[[Odd Logo Series]]||Yoo Hoo chocolate milk bottle cap||[[Shower Room]]||100||4||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Abstract Masterpiece|v=EU|nosize=y}}||---||179||---||[[Abstract Masterpiece]]||[[Odd Logo Series]]||PscHitt! cap||[[Perplexing Pool]]||100||4||8 | |align="center"|{{icon|Abstract Masterpiece|v=EU|nosize=y}}||---||179||---||[[Abstract Masterpiece]]||[[Odd Logo Series]]||PscHitt! cap||[[Perplexing Pool]]||100||4||8 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:g_futa_kitaama J icon.png]]||---||---||179||''Unknown''||||Kitaama-brand milk cover||[[Shower Room]]||30||4||8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Happiness Emblem|v=US|nosize=y}}||180||---||---||[[Happiness Emblem]]||[[Odd Logo Series]]||Squirt bottle cap||[[Glutton's Kitchen]]||100||4||8 | |align="center"|{{icon|Happiness Emblem|v=US|nosize=y}}||180||---||---||[[Happiness Emblem]]||[[Odd Logo Series]]||Squirt bottle cap||[[Glutton's Kitchen]]||100||4||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Pondering Emblem|v=EU|nosize=y}}||---||180||---||[[Pondering Emblem]]||[[Odd Logo Series]]||Tizer cap||[[Submerged Castle]]||30||4||8 | |align="center"|{{icon|Pondering Emblem|v=EU|nosize=y}}||---||180||---||[[Pondering Emblem]]||[[Odd Logo Series]]||Tizer cap||[[Submerged Castle]]||30||4||8 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:g_futa_nihonraku J icon.png]]||---||---||180||''Unknown''||||Mainichi-brand milk cover||[[Submerged Castle]]||30||4||8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Activity Arouser|v=EU|nosize=y}}||---||181||---||[[Activity Arouser]]||[[Odd Logo Series]]||Sinalco cap||[[Submerged Castle]]||30||4||8 | |align="center"|{{icon|Activity Arouser|v=EU|nosize=y}}||---||181||---||[[Activity Arouser]]||[[Odd Logo Series]]||Sinalco cap||[[Submerged Castle]]||30||4||8 | ||
Line 424: | Line 474: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Drought Ender|nosize=y}}||182||183||182||[[Drought Ender]]||[[Odd Logo Series]]||Dr. Pepper bottle cap||[[White Flower Garden]]||100||4||8 | |align="center"|{{icon|Drought Ender|nosize=y}}||182||183||182||[[Drought Ender]]||[[Odd Logo Series]]||Dr. Pepper bottle cap||[[White Flower Garden]]||100||4||8 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{icon|Alien Billboard|nosize=y}}||---||---||183||''Unknown''<ref name="unknown183">Despite similarities to the [[Alien Billboard]], may technically be a different treasure.</ref>||||Kiwi shoe polish||[[White Flower Garden]]||80||15||25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|Creative Inspiration|nosize=y}}||183||---||---||[[Creative Inspiration]]||[[Odd Logo Series]]||Royal Crown cola bottle Cap||[[Citadel of Spiders]]||100||4||8 | |align="center"|{{icon|Creative Inspiration|nosize=y}}||183||---||---||[[Creative Inspiration]]||[[Odd Logo Series]]||Royal Crown cola bottle Cap||[[Citadel of Spiders]]||100||4||8 | ||
Line 462: | Line 514: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|{{icon|King of Bugs|nosize=y}}||201||201||201||[[King of Bugs]]||[[Titan Dweevil Series]]||[[Louie]]||[[Dream Den]]||10||1||5 | |align="center"|{{icon|King of Bugs|nosize=y}}||201||201||201||[[King of Bugs]]||[[Titan Dweevil Series]]||[[Louie]]||[[Dream Den]]||10||1||5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:15, March 1, 2015
In Pikmin 2 the Treasure Hoard is an in-game list of all the treasures the player has collected throughout their exploration. To enter the Treasure Hoard's menu, the player must press R / Padright when on the area selection menu.
Some differences in the list occur between the Japanese, American (US), and European (+ Australian) versions of the game, owing to the fact some objects are real life brands, and the licensing and recognition of these vary between regions; the list in this page contains information for the US and European treasures only. It is the counterpart to the Piklopedia, with the two sharing the same music:
Treasures are arranged into series by subject matter. As each series is completed, the ship makes an announcement, describing it and making the Sales Pitch available for each treasure in the group. In addition to the Sales Pitch, Olimar's Journal is unlocked for every treasure collected. This journal commonly refers to the treasure, but not always. Finally, the Treasure Hoard also points out how many Pokos a treasure is worth, as well as its weight.
The total treasure value in Pokos is 26,985 in the US version, 26,885 in the European version, and 26,181 in the Japanese version of the game.
Listing
The following article or section is in need of assistance from someone who plays the Japanese version of Pikmin 2. |
- ^ Likely the Flame of Tomorrow with an alternate model.
- ^ Likely the Proton AA with an alternate model.
- ^ Likely the Durable Energy Cell with an alternate model.
- ^ Likely the Courage Reactor with an alternate model.
- ^ Despite similarities to the Alien Billboard, may technically be a different treasure.
Icon comparisons
Due to the fact that some treasures change in name, location and appearance in the different versions of the game, this table was created in order to help compare the different icons for each treasure, by its internal name.