Editing Shop
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{game icons|pb=y}} | {{game icons|pb=y}} | ||
[[File:PB Shop Screen. | [[File:PB Shop Screen.jpg|thumb|The shop menu, showing several items purchasable with coins.]] | ||
The '''shop''' is a feature of {{pb}} where in-game items can be bought for [[coin]]s or real-world money. Various types of items are available, organized into different sections. The contents of the shop have changed frequently over the game's lifespan. The shop is accessed from a button on the [[Pikmin Bloom interface#Main menu|main menu]]. | The '''shop''' is a feature of {{pb}} where in-game items can be bought for [[coin]]s or real-world money. Various types of items are available, organized into different sections. The contents of the shop have changed frequently over the game's lifespan. The shop is accessed from a button on the [[Pikmin Bloom interface#Main menu|main menu]]. | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!Availability | !Availability | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Special mission ticket|l=}} Special Mission (Ice Cream Decor Pikmin) | ||
| | |A special bonus mission: plant 2000 flowers to get a Golden Seedling for an Ice Cream Decor Pikmin of your choice. | ||
|{{icon|Coin}} | |{{icon|Coin}} 799 Coins | ||
|From {{date| | |From {{date|25|September}} to {{date|2|October|2023}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Special mission completion ticket|l=}} Red Flower Card Decor Pikmin Completion Ticket | ||
| | |Complete 6 missions to get 6 types of special Red Decor Pikmin seedlings (Flower Card). | ||
|{{icon|Coin}} 980 Coins | |{{icon|Coin}} 1,980 Coins | ||
|From {{date| | |From {{date|22|September}} to {{date|1|October|2023}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|Special mission completion ticket|l=}} Purple Flower Card Decor Pikmin Completion Ticket | |||
|{{icon| | |Complete 6 missions to get 6 types of special Purple Decor Pikmin seedlings (Flower Card). | ||
|{{icon|Coin}} | |{{icon|Coin}} 1,980 Coins | ||
|From {{date| | |From {{date|22|September}} to {{date|1|October|2023}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |White Gentian | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|White gentian petals|y}} × 180 | ||
|{{icon|Coin}} 300 Coins | |{{icon|Coin}} 300 Coins | ||
|From {{date|1| | |From {{date|1|October}} to {{date|31|October|2023}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue | |Blue Gentian | ||
|{{icon|Blue | |{{icon|Blue gentian petals|y}} × 180 | ||
|{{icon|Coin}} 300 Coins | |{{icon|Coin}} 300 Coins | ||
|From {{date|1| | |From {{date|1|October}} to {{date|31|October|2023}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Red Gentian | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Red gentian petals|y}} × 180 | ||
|{{icon|Coin}} 300 Coins | |{{icon|Coin}} 300 Coins | ||
|From {{date|1| | |From {{date|1|October}} to {{date|31|October|2023}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |White Cosmos | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|White cosmos petals|y}} × 180 | ||
|{{icon|Coin}} 300 Coins | |{{icon|Coin}} 300 Coins | ||
|From {{date|1| | |From {{date|1|October}} to {{date|31|October|2023}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yellow | |Yellow Cosmos | ||
|{{icon|Yellow | |{{icon|Yellow cosmos petals|y}} × 180 | ||
|{{icon|Coin}} 300 Coins | |{{icon|Coin}} 300 Coins | ||
|From {{date|1| | |From {{date|1|October}} to {{date|31|October|2023}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Red Cosmos | ||
|{{icon| | |{{icon|Red cosmos petals|y}} × 180 | ||
|{{icon|Coin}} 300 Coins | |{{icon|Coin}} 300 Coins | ||
|From {{date|1| | |From {{date|1|October}} to {{date|31|October|2023}}. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 83: | Line 73: | ||
!Maximum limit | !Maximum limit | ||
!Price | !Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Seedling Storage | |Seedling Storage | ||
Line 90: | Line 79: | ||
|100 (14 upgrades) | |100 (14 upgrades) | ||
|{{icon|Coin}} 180 Coins | |{{icon|Coin}} 180 Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pikmin Storage | |Pikmin Storage | ||
|Increases the maximum number of [[Pikmin family|Pikmin]] the player can have by 50. | |Increases the maximum number of [[Pikmin family|Pikmin]] the player can have by 50. | ||
|300 | |300 | ||
| | |2000 (34 upgrades) | ||
|{{icon|Coin}} 440 Coins | |{{icon|Coin}} 440 Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nectar Storage | |Nectar Storage | ||
Line 104: | Line 91: | ||
|1000 (16 upgrades) | |1000 (16 upgrades) | ||
|{{icon|Coin}} 350 Coins | |{{icon|Coin}} 350 Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flower Petal Storage | |Flower Petal Storage | ||
Line 111: | Line 97: | ||
|1200 (18 upgrades) | |1200 (18 upgrades) | ||
|{{icon|Coin}} 350 Coins | |{{icon|Coin}} 350 Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Postcard Storage | |Postcard Storage | ||
Line 118: | Line 103: | ||
|2000 (32 upgrades) | |2000 (32 upgrades) | ||
|{{icon|Coin}} 180 Coins | |{{icon|Coin}} 180 Coins | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 142: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|Weekly challenge ticket|y}} × 1 | |{{icon|Weekly challenge ticket|y}} × 1 | ||
| | |100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|Mushroom recharge ticket|y}} × 1 | |{{icon|Mushroom recharge ticket|y}} × 1 | ||
|120 | |120 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|Mushroom recharge ticket bundle|y|n=Mushroom recharge tickets|l=Mushroom recharge ticket}} × | |{{icon|Mushroom recharge ticket bundle|y|n=Mushroom recharge tickets|l=Mushroom recharge ticket}} × 10 | ||
| | |1180 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|Flower planting accelerator|y}} × 1 | |{{icon|Flower planting accelerator|y}} × 1 | ||
Line 205: | Line 189: | ||
The [[flower planting accelerator]] was added to this section in update 63.0/63.1 on the introduction of the item. | The [[flower planting accelerator]] was added to this section in update 63.0/63.1 on the introduction of the item. | ||
The 10-pack of mushroom recharge tickets and the 10-pack of detectors were added in update 66.0. | |||
===Bundle packs=== | ===Bundle packs=== | ||
Line 244: | Line 224: | ||
!width=100px|Price | !width=100px|Price | ||
!Availability | !Availability | ||
|- | |||
|{{icon|Orange gift pack|l=}} Challenge Gift Pack | |||
|{{icon|Red rose petals|y}} × 5 <br> {{icon|weekly challenge ticket|y}} × 2 | |||
|$1.99 USD / €2.49 / £1.99 ... | |||
|Since {{date|14|December|2022}}. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|Pink gift pack|l=}} Flower Gift Pack | |{{icon|Pink gift pack|l=}} Flower Gift Pack | ||
|{{icon|Red rose petals|y}} × 5 <br> {{icon|White petals|y}} × 100 <br> {{icon|Red petals|y}} × 100 <br> {{icon|Yellow petals|y}} × 100 <br> {{icon|Blue petals|y}} × 100 <br> | |{{icon|Red rose petals|y}} × 5 <br> {{icon|White petals|y}} × 100 <br> {{icon|Red petals|y}} × 100 <br> {{icon|Yellow petals|y}} × 100 <br> {{icon|Blue petals|y}} × 100 <br> | ||
|$2.99 USD | |$2.99 USD / €3.49 / £2.79 ... | ||
|Since {{date|14|December|2022}}. | |Since {{date|14|December|2022}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{icon|Teal gift pack|l=}} Pikmin Bloom Gift Pack | |{{icon|Teal gift pack|l=}} Pikmin Bloom Gift Pack | ||
|{{icon|Red nectar|y}} × 60 <br>{{icon|Yellow nectar|y}} × 60 <br>{{icon|Blue nectar|y}} × 60 <br> {{icon|Red rose petals|y}} × 5 <br> {{icon|Single-use slot|y}} × 3 | |{{icon|Red nectar|y}} × 60 <br>{{icon|Yellow nectar|y}} × 60 <br>{{icon|Blue nectar|y}} × 60 <br> {{icon|Red rose petals|y}} × 5 <br> {{icon|Single-use slot|y}} × 3 | ||
|$4.99 USD | |$4.99 USD / €5.99 / £4.99... | ||
|Since {{date|14|December|2022}}. | |Since {{date|14|December|2022}}. | ||
|} | |} |