Obstacle: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Pikmin 4 uses the term "Bag" for the crushable obstacle and "Paper bag" for the pushable obstacle, so the wiki will now follow this distinction.) |
(Added Switch gate and corrected Ice gate to Ice wall.) |
||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| [[File:Hydroe bramble icon.png|24px]] || '''[[Hydroe bramble]]''' || Long bramble with thorns that block the way and move in specific patterns. Pikmin that touch one of these get killed, and there is no way to remove them. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | | [[File:Hydroe bramble icon.png|24px]] || '''[[Hydroe bramble]]''' || Long bramble with thorns that block the way and move in specific patterns. Pikmin that touch one of these get killed, and there is no way to remove them. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ice | | [[File:Ice wall icon.png|24px]] || '''[[Ice wall]]''' || Gates covered in freezing [[ice]], meaning that only [[Ice Pikmin]] or [[fire starter]]s can break it. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icicle-like crystal icon.png|24px]] || '''[[Crystal#Icicle-like crystal|Icicle-like crystal]]''' || Some crystals look and act like icicles, and will fall on Olimar when he goes under one of them. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | | [[File:Icicle-like crystal icon.png|24px]] || '''[[Crystal#Icicle-like crystal|Icicle-like crystal]]''' || Some crystals look and act like icicles, and will fall on Olimar when he goes under one of them. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Spotcap icon.png|24px]] || '''[[Spotcap]]''' || Small fungi that can block passages in groups. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} | | [[File:Spotcap icon.png|24px]] || '''[[Spotcap]]''' || Small fungi that can block passages in groups. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Switch gate icon.png|24px]] || '''[[Switch gate]]''' || Metal gates that can be raised and lowered with [[switch]]es, and come in white, red, and blue varieties. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tin box icon.png|24px]] || '''[[Tin box]]''' || Act just like cardboard boxes. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} | | [[File:Tin box icon.png|24px]] || '''[[Tin box]]''' || Act just like cardboard boxes. || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} |