User:Litnin200: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Hello! My name is Litnin200, & I'm a Pikmin fan. Being a Mario fan, however, I didn't even know about Pikmin until just recently. When Olimar was first announced on the Smash Bros DOJO!!, I thought, "who is he?" After his Special Moves were revealed, I became interested in Olimar & the Pikmin. Eventually I decided to find out more about | Hello! My name is Litnin200, & I'm a Pikmin fan. Being a Mario fan, however, I didn't even know about Pikmin until just recently. When Olimar was first announced on the Smash Bros DOJO!!, I thought, "who is he?" After his Special Moves were revealed, I became interested in Olimar & the Pikmin, but mostly the Pikmin. Eventually I decided to find out more about them, watch some videos of their games, & since then, I've been a Pikmin fan. | ||
I also like F-Zero & Donkey Kong Country. | I also like F-Zero & Donkey Kong Country. | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||7||[[Citrus Lump]]||Orange||180||15||Valley of Repose||Emergence Cave, L1||Succulent | ||7||[[Citrus Lump]]||Orange||180||15||Valley of Repose||Emergence Cave, L1||Succulent | ||
|- | |||
||8||[[Spiny Alien Treat]]||Artichoke Heart||50||4||Valley of Repose||Above Ground||Nature's Candy | |||
|- | |||
||9||[[Anxious Sprout]]||Plant Sprout||50||15||Awakening Wood||Bulblax Kingdom, L5||Nature's Candy | |||
|- | |||
||10||[[Child of the Earth]]||Potato||40||15||Wistful Wild||Cavern of Chaos, L3||Nature's Candy | |||
|- | |||
||11||[[Love Nugget]]||Tomato||40||20||Perplexing Pool||Citadel of Spiders, L1||Nature's Candy | |||
|- | |||
||12||[[Infernal Vegetable]]||Bell Pepper||40||15||Wistful Wild||Cavern of Chaos, L3||Nature's Candy | |||
|- | |||
||13||[[Anti-Hiccup Fungus]]||Mushroom||30||5||Wistful Wild||Above Ground||Nature's Candy | |||
|- | |||
||14||[[Toxic Toadstool]]||Poisonous Mushroom||30||5||Awakening Wood||White Flower Garden, L4||Nature's Candy | |||
|- | |||
||15||[[Growshroom]]||Fat Mushroom||50||5||Wistful Wild||Cavern of Chaos, L6||Nature's Candy | |||
|- | |||
||16||[[Onion Replica]]||Onion||30||20||Perplexing Pool||Above Ground||Nature's Candy | |||
|- | |||
||17||[[Science Project]]||Four-Leaf Clover||20||1||Awakening Wood||Snagret Hole, L6||Xenoflora | |||
|- | |||
||18||[[Pilgrim Bulb]]||Flower Bulb||55||10||Awakening Wood||Above Ground||Xenoflora | |||
|- | |||
||19||[[Arboreal Frippery]]||Leaf||10||1||Perplexing Pool||Shower Room, L4||Xenoflora | |||
|- | |||
||20||[[Conifer Spire]]||Pine Cone||15||7||Wistful Wild||Above Ground||Xenoflora | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:08, July 31, 2008
Hello! My name is Litnin200, & I'm a Pikmin fan. Being a Mario fan, however, I didn't even know about Pikmin until just recently. When Olimar was first announced on the Smash Bros DOJO!!, I thought, "who is he?" After his Special Moves were revealed, I became interested in Olimar & the Pikmin, but mostly the Pikmin. Eventually I decided to find out more about them, watch some videos of their games, & since then, I've been a Pikmin fan.
I also like F-Zero & Donkey Kong Country.
This chart is a chart of all the treasures in Pikmin 2. Slowly I will change it into a different chart, with only the NTSC treasures, & I will include the value of each treasure, how many Pikmin are required to carry them, the level each one is in, & where in each level they are.
|