User:Litnin200: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||3||[[Combustion Berry]]||Big Strawberry||190||12||Awakening Wood||Snagret Hole, L2||Succulent | ||3||[[Combustion Berry]]||Big Strawberry||190||12||Awakening Wood||Snagret Hole, L2||Succulent | ||
|- | |||
||4||[[Seed of Greed]]||Large Seed||70||10||Wistful Wild||Above Ground||Succulent | |||
|- | |||
||5||[[Disguised Delicacy]]||Half of a Kiwi||40||15||Wistful Wild||Dream Den, L1||Succulent | |||
|- | |||
||6||[[Insect Condo]]||Apple||40||15||Wistful Wild||Dream Den, L5||Succulent | |||
|- | |||
||7||[[Citrus Lump]]||Orange||180||15||Valley of Repose||Emergence Cave, L1||Succulent | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:49, July 31, 2008
Hello! My name is Litnin200, & I'm a Pikmin fan. Being a Mario fan, however, I didn't even know about Pikmin until just recently. When Olimar was first announced on the Smash Bros DOJO!!, I thought, "who is he?" After his Special Moves were revealed, I became interested in Olimar & the Pikmin. Eventually I decided to find out more about him, watch some videos of his games, & since then, I've been a Pikmin fan.
I also like F-Zero & Donkey Kong Country.
This chart is a chart of all the treasures in Pikmin 2. Slowly I will change it into a different chart, with only the NTSC treasures, & I will include the value of each treasure, how many Pikmin are required to carry them, the level each one is in, & where in each level they are.
|