126
edits
(Extend the Pikmin 4 part) Tag: Disambiguation links |
|||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
== List of caves == | == List of caves == | ||
=== ''Pikmin 2'' === | === ''Pikmin 2'' === | ||
{| class=" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
| | ![[Area]] | ||
!Caves | |||
!Sublevels | |||
![[Treasure]]s | |||
![[Hazard]]s | |||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[File:01 Site Valley of Repose.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Valley of Repose]]''' | |||
|[[File:EmergenceCave2.png|100px]]<br>[[Emergence Cave]] | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|None | |||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:Subterranean Complex sublevel 6.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Subterranean Complex]] | |||
|9 | |||
|16 | |||
|{{fire}} {{electricity}} {{poison}} {{explosion}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |[[File:FrontierCavern5.png|100px]]<br>[[Frontier Cavern]] | ||
|8 | |||
|15 | |||
|{{fire}} {{water}} {{electricity}} {{poison}} {{explosion}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[File:02 Site Awakening Wood.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Awakening Wood]]''' | |||
|[[File:Hole of Beasts sublevel 4.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Hole of Beasts]] | |||
|5 | |||
|6 | |||
|{{fire}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:White Flower Garden sublevel 3.jpg|100px]]<br>[[White Flower Garden]] | |||
|5 | |||
|7 | |||
|{{fire}} {{poison}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Bulblax Kingdom sublevel 6.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Bulblax Kingdom]] | |||
|7 | |||
|10 | |||
|{{fire}} {{water}} {{electricity}} {{explosion}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Snagret Hole sublevel 6.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Snagret Hole]] | |||
|7 | |||
|15 | |||
|{{water}} {{electricity}} {{poison}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[File:03 Site Perplexing Pool.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Perplexing Pool]]''' | |||
|[[File:P2 Citadel of Spiders Sublevel 2.png|100px]]<br>[[Citadel of Spiders]] | |||
|5 | |||
|11 | |||
|{{fire}} {{electricity}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Glutton's Kitchen.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Glutton's Kitchen]] | |||
|6 | |||
|14 | |||
|{{electricity}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shower Room sublevel 3.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Shower Room]] | |||
|7 | |||
|14 | |||
|{{fire}} {{water}} {{electricity}} {{poison}} {{explosion}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Submerged Castle sublevel 4.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Submerged Castle]] | |||
|5 | |||
|13 | |||
|{{fire}} {{water}} {{electricity}} {{poison}} {{explosion}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[File:04 Site Wistful Wild.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Wistful Wild]]''' | |||
|[[File:Cavern of Chaos sublevel 1.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Cavern of Chaos]] | |||
|10 | |||
|17 | |||
|{{fire}} {{water}} {{electricity}} {{poison}} {{explosion}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Hole of Heroes sublevel 9.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Hole of Heroes]] | |||
|15 | |||
|13 | |||
|{{fire}} {{water}} {{electricity}} {{poison}} {{explosion}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dream Den 11.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Dream Den]] | |||
|14 | |||
|21 | |||
|{{fire}} {{water}} {{electricity}} {{poison}} {{explosion}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== ''Pikmin 4'' === | === ''Pikmin 4'' === | ||
{| class=" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
| | ![[Area]] | ||
!Caves | |||
!Sublevels | |||
| | ![[Rescues]] | ||
![[Treasure]]s | |||
![[Onion]]s | |||
!Suggested [[Pikmin]] | |||
!Wild Pikmin | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:P4 Rescue Command Post.jpg|150px]]<br>'''[[Rescue Command Post]]''' | |||
| | |[[File:ShepherdRescue.png|100px]]<br>[[Burrow of Beginnings]] | ||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|{{icon|Red Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}} | |||
| | |None | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" | [[File:Pikmin 4 area screenshot.jpg|150px]]<br>'''[[Sun-Speckled Terrace]]''' | |||
|[[File:Pikmin 4 Last-Frost Cavern.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Last-Frost Cavern]] | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|{{icon|Red Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}}{{icon|Ice Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}} | |||
|{{icon|Ice Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pikmin 4 Crackling Cauldron.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Crackling Cauldron]] | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|6 | |||
|0 | |||
|{{icon|Red Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}}{{icon|Yellow Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}} | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pikmin 4 Aquiferous Summit.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Aquiferous Summit]] | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|4 | |||
|0 | |||
|{{icon|Red Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}}{{icon|Ice Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}} | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pikmin 4 Industrial Maze.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Industrial Maze]] | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|0 | |||
|{{icon|Red Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}}{{icon|Yellow Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}} | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pikmin 4 Hectic Hollows.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Hectic Hollows]] | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
|0 | |||
|{{icon|Red Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}}{{icon|Ice Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}} | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[File:P4 Playground Area Scene.jpg|150px]]<br>'''[[Blossoming Arcadia]]''' | |||
|[[File:Pikmin 4 Last-Frost Cavern.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Last-Frost Cavern]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|10 | |||
|0 | |||
|{{icon|Red Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}}{{icon|Yellow Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}} | |||
|{{icon|Ice Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:P4 Secluded Courtyard 3 South.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Secluded Courtyard]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|10 | |||
|1 | |||
|{{icon|Yellow Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}}{{icon|Ice Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}} | |||
|{{icon|Blue Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}}{{icon|Yellow Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:P4 Voyage Log Olimar 47.png|100px]]<br>[[Sightless Passage]] | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|4 | |||
|0 | |||
|{{icon|Red Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}}{{icon|Yellow Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}} | |||
|{{icon|Red Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}}{{icon|Yellow Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:P4 Voyage Log Olimar 48.png|100px]]<br>[[Kingdom of Beasts]] | |||
|6 | |||
|2 | |||
|16 | |||
|0 | |||
|{{icon|Red Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}}{{icon|Rock Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}} | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[File:Pikmin 4 desert prerelease.jpg|150px]]<br>'''[[Serene Shores]]''' | |||
|[[File:P4 Voyage Log Olimar 49.png|100px]]<br>[[Seafloor Resort]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|23 | |||
|1 | |||
|{{icon|Blue Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}}{{icon|Ice Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}} | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:P4 Voyage Log Olimar 50.png|100px]]<br>[[Subzero Sauna]] | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|5 | |||
|0 | |||
|{{icon|Blue Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}}{{icon|Ice Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}} | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:P4 Voyage Log Olimar 51.png|100px]]<br>[[Below-Grade Discotheque]] | |||
|5 | |||
|1 | |||
|11 | |||
|0 | |||
|{{icon|Red Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}}{{icon|Yellow Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}} | |||
|{{icon|Red Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}}{{icon|Yellow Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}}{{icon|Winged Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:P4 Voyage Log Olimar 52.png|100px]]<br>[[Engulfed Castle]] | |||
|5 | |||
|2 | |||
|17 | |||
|0 | |||
|{{icon|Blue Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}} | |||
|{{icon|Blue Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}}{{icon|Purple Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[File:P4 House Area.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Hero's Hideaway]]''' | |||
|[[File:P4 Voyage Log Olimar 53.png|100px]]<br>[[Doppelgänger's Den]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|16 | |||
|0 | |||
|{{icon|Blue Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}}{{icon|Ice Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}}{{icon|White Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}} | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:P4 Voyage Log Olimar 54.png|100px]]<br>[[Frozen Inferno]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|12 | |||
|0 | |||
|{{icon|Red Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}} | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Plunder Palace Sublevel 1.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Plunder Palace]] | |||
|5 | |||
|2 | |||
|29 | |||
|1 | |||
|{{icon|Yellow Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}}{{icon|Rock Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}}{{icon|Purple Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}} | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[File:P4 Giant's Hearth.jpg|150px]]<br>'''[[Giant's Hearth]]''' | |||
|[[File:P4 Voyage Log Louie 12.png|100px]]<br>[[Ultimate Testing Range]] | |||
|5 | |||
|2 | |||
|12 | |||
|0 | |||
|{{icon|Winged Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}}{{icon|White Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}} | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:P4 Voyage Log Louie 13.png|100px]]<br>[[Dream Home]] | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|14 | |||
|1 | |||
|{{icon|Yellow Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}}{{icon|Winged Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}}{{icon|Purple Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}} | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:P4 Voyage Log Louie 14.png|100px]]<br>[[Cradle of the Beast]] | |||
|3 | |||
|1 | |||
|12 | |||
|0 | |||
|{{icon|Red Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}}{{icon|Rock Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}}{{icon|Purple Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}} | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[File:P4 Primordial Thicket Introduction 3.jpg|150px]]<br>'''[[Primordial Thicket]]''' | |||
|[[File:P4 Voyage Log Louie 15.png|100px]]<br>[[The Mud Pit]] | |||
|3 | |||
|1 | |||
|11 | |||
|1 | |||
|{{icon|Winged Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}}{{icon|Ice Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}} | |||
|None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Subterranean Swarm Sublevel 2.png|100px]]<br>[[Subterranean Swarm]] | ||
|5 | |||
|2 | |||
|13 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |{{icon|Rock Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}}{{icon|Winged Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}} | ||
|None | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cavern for a King.png|100px]]<br>[[Cavern for a King]] | |||
|20 | |||
|1 | |||
|48 | |||
|0 | |||
|{{icon|Blue Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}}{{icon|Purple Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}}{{icon|White Pikmin|v=P4 HUD}} | |||
|None | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits