1,050
edits
mNo edit summary |
(→In Pikmin Adventure: Added Whip Seed and Knuckle Seed attacks.) Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
||
Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
The other players control [[Mii]]s in Pikmin costumes. They can attack with {{button|wii|1}}, which will do a simple smack with whatever is on the end of their stem. This, in combination with {{button|wii|2}} to jump, makes the players able to utilize several attacks. When using powerups, some of these attacks behave differently. | The other players control [[Mii]]s in Pikmin costumes. They can attack with {{button|wii|1}}, which will do a simple smack with whatever is on the end of their stem. This, in combination with {{button|wii|2}} to jump, makes the players able to utilize several attacks. When using powerups, some of these attacks behave differently. | ||
Note: | Note: All double and triple Attacks do the previous attacks first. | ||
{| class = "wikitable" | {| class = "wikitable" | ||
! Move | ! Move | ||
Line 277: | Line 276: | ||
| Latched hammer attack | | Latched hammer attack | ||
| {{button|wii|1}} while latched onto an enemy and having a hammer seed. | | {{button|wii|1}} while latched onto an enemy and having a hammer seed. | ||
| Same as a normal latched attack, but slower and has a chance to stun | | Same as a normal latched attack, but slower and has a chance to stun. | ||
|- | |||
| Whip attack | |||
|{{button|wii|1}} while having a Whip Seed. | |||
| Similar to normal attack, but with an extended range of attack. | |||
|- | |||
| Double whip attack | |||
| {{button|wii|1}} twice while having a Whip Seed and are level 5 or higher. | |||
| Like the Whip attack, but deals slightly more damage and covers more area with the whip coming from the left. | |||
|- | |||
| Triple whip attack | |||
| {{button|wii|1}} thrice while having a Whip Seed and are level 10 or higher. | |||
| Like the Double whip attack, but deals even more damage and the whip comes from the right. | |||
|- | |||
| Charged whip attack | |||
| Hold {{button|wii|1}}, then release while having a Whip seed. | |||
| Makes the Pikmin player use the whip in a large area around them twice, pushing back both enemies and other players. | |||
|- | |||
| Air whip attack | |||
| {{button|wii|1}} while in the air and having a Whip Seed. | |||
| Does a whip very similar to Whip attack, but in the air. | |||
|- | |||
| Latched whip attack | |||
| {{button|wii|1}} while latched onto an enemy and having a whip seed. | |||
| Similar to the normal latched attack, but the attack causes two hits right after the other, dealing double the damage than normal. | |||
|- | |||
| Knuckle attack | |||
|{{button|wii|1}} while having a Knuckle Seed. | |||
| Unlike the other attacks, Knuckle attack uses the player's fists to punch enemies twice before a small kick that deals extra damage around them. | |||
|- | |||
| Double knuckle attack | |||
| {{button|wii|1}} twice while having a Knuckle Seed and are level 5 or higher. | |||
| Unlike even the Knuckle attack, the Pikmin player will instead charge a ball of damage with their hands that causes damage close to them. | |||
|- | |||
| Triple knuckle attack | |||
| {{button|wii|1}} thrice while having a Knuckle Seed and are level 10 or higher. | |||
| The Pikmin player will proceed to do a punch that moves then forward a little before spinning in the air, dealing even more damage. | |||
|- | |||
| Charged knuckle attack | |||
| Hold {{button|wii|1}}, then release while having a Knuckle seed. | |||
| Makes the Pikmin player charge up a ball of damage before sending it in a straight line for a short time, dealing constant damage during it. | |||
|- | |||
| Air whip attack | |||
| {{button|wii|1}} while in the air and having a Whip Seed. | |||
| Punches in a diagonal line down to the ground using the fist on the player's head. | |||
|- | |||
| Latched whip attack | |||
| {{button|wii|1}} while latched onto an enemy and having a whip seed. | |||
| Similar to the normal latched attack, but the attacks come in very quickly, dealing a lot of damage very quickly. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits